Loftis Quarter Horses
Counter
Jimmy Loftis
Durant, Oklahoma
(580) 931-7639
OFFICE (580) 924-6161
HOME
OF
4 HALL OF FAME
HORSES ON HIS
FOALS WILL STILL HAVE 2,
POCO BUENO AND GAY
BAR KING
KING P-234
AQHA 000234
MISS TAYLOR
AQHA 0002636
ILLINI KING
AQHA 0043195
MISS BEE 25
AQHA 0047801
THREE BARS
TOO65983
GAY WIDOW
AQHA0029057
SPORTS MODEL
AQHA 0055834
SWEET BABY SUE
AQHA 02666230
POCO BUENO AQHA0003044
LADY ILLINI AQHA 0169033
GAY BAR KING AQHA 0104000
SPORT MODEL GIN AQHA 0552911
POCO KING TUCK AQHA 0639743
GAY BAR GINNY AQHA 1721700
KING TUCKS REWARD
AQHA 350411
NFQHA F0005977
HIGH PERCENTAGE COLOR PRODUCER
(BUCKSKINS AND PALOMINO)

TESTED NEG. AND VAC. FOR EVA

TESTED N/N HERDA


2013 BREEDING FEE
 $500. 00

IVE COVER WITH HEALTH PAPERS
LFG
(CALL FOR DETAILS)

NFQHA REG. # FOOO5977 (87%)

LISTED WITH APHA TO BREED

REGISTERED PHBA (PALOMINO)

CAN ACCEPT MAJOR CREDIT CARDS FOR
PAYMENT.
SIRE OF AQHA POINT
EARNERS AND HAS
BEEN USED FOR CALF
ROPING WITH GREAT
SUCCESS. WAS NEVER  
SHOW BECAUSE OF AN
EYE INJURY AS A TWO
YEAR OLD. HE HAS THE
BLOOD LINE BEHIND HIM  
COLOR PRODUCER) . HE  
IS VERY EASY TO
HANDLE AND LEARNS
QUICKLY AND PASSES
THIS ON TO HIS FOALS.
COLOR, SPEED, HALL OF
FAME BLOODLINES ALL
IN ONE PACKAGE

15 HANDS
1000 LBS
SIRE- POCO KING TUCK       
SONS  INCLUDING LITTLE
STEEL DUST,DEL MAR INDIAN,
SILVER KING GYPSY, POCO
DOCTOR JAY, ACES POCO
BADGER, AND POCOS LIL
PARDNER.


DAM-
GAY BAR GINNY
WINNINGS IN NCHA .CHECK
OUT THIS MARES
BACKGROUND OF MONEY
EARNERS.
2011 BREEDING FEE
WILL BE $500